Home › Game previews › NFL › October 2026 › Cincinnati Bengals at Baltimore Ravens
NFL · Week 7 · October 25, 2026

Cincinnati Bengals vs Baltimore Ravens Final — October 25, 2026

Cincinnati Bengals logo
3-2
35
Quarterback Joe Burrow Status pending
FINAL
Baltimore Ravens logo
4-2
13
Quarterback Tyler Huntley Status pending
Sunday, October 25 · 1:00 PM ETM&T Bank Stadium · outdoorsWeek 7
CINStarting quarterbacksexpected startersBAL
12th+0.147
EPA/dropback
+0.02719th
4th51.2%
Success %
46.7%16th
4th+6.0
CPOE
+3.312th
7th4.4%
Sack %
7.1%21st
11–3
TD–INT
3–0
204
Dropbacks
85
CINOffense2026 regular season to dateBAL
9th+0.072
EPA/play
+0.1137th
8th47.1%
Success %
47.9%5th
11th+0.147
EPA/dropback
+0.2135th
16th−0.075
EPA/rush
−0.0109th
9th25.6
PPG
26.07th
CINDefenseBAL
16th−0.030
EPA/play allowed
−0.03314th
14th43.0%
Success % allowed
41.7%9th
8th−0.024
EPA/dropback allowed
−0.01910th
26th−0.041
EPA/rush allowed
−0.05622nd
14th21.8
Opp PPG
22.015th
CINRecent formBAL
Wvs TB 33-27W@ HOU 20-6L@ PIT 27-30Lvs JAX 17-22W@ MIA 31-24
Resultsoldest to newest
Lvs NO 17-24W@ DAL 34-31Wvs TEN 24-18W@ ATL 30-23L@ CLE 10-13
3-2
Record
4-2
2-2-1
ATS
2-4
3-2
Over–under
3-3
CINHome and roadseason to dateBAL
1-1
Home record
1-1
2-1
Road record
3-1
1-1
Home ATS
0-2
1-1-1
Road ATS
2-2
1-1
Home O/U
0-2
2-1
Road O/U
3-1
Top third of the leagueMiddle thirdBottom thirdBar = league rank (full = 1st)
Injuries & restkey injuries · rest and travel
CINRest & travelBAL
14 daysoff a bye
Days of rest
7 days
423 mi680 km
Travel to the game
Home
VenueM&T Bank Stadium
Outdoors
CINKey injuriesBAL
None listed
Players out or limited
Lamar Jackson QBOutJaylinn Hawkins SOutTavius Robinson LBOut
About these numbers

Quarterback = expected starter for this game. Season to date; ranks among 34 qualified quarterbacks (at least 14 dropbacks per team game); a starter below that minimum is placed among them. Success rate = share of dropbacks and designed runs that gain expected points.

2026 regular season to date, captured before kickoff. League rank in small type (32 teams); the gold side ranks higher. Bars show rank, longest = 1st. Source: play-by-play via the public NFL Lab tables (raw EPA, not opponent-adjusted).

Last five results this season, oldest to newest. Records are season to date, with home and road splits. Against-the-spread (ATS) and over–under records use the consensus closing line.

Distance is straight-line from each team's home stadium; time-zone change is at kickoff. Rest counts days since each team's previous game.

No key players listed out, doubtful or questionable.

Starters (and the primary passer), plus regular contributors playing at least 40% of team snaps, on the game's official injury report captured before kickoff.

The pre-game matchup

The Bengals (3-2) visited the Ravens (4-2) at M&T Bank Stadium on Sunday, October 25 at 1:00 PM ET in Week 7.

The Bengals have the 9th-ranked offense by EPA per play (expected points added per snap) and the 16th-ranked defense. Meanwhile, the Ravens have the 7th-ranked offense and the 14th-ranked defense. When the Bengals have the ball, a 9th-ranked offense (+0.072 EPA per play) meets a 14th-ranked defense (−0.033 allowed); when the Ravens have it, a 7th-ranked offense (+0.113) meets a 16th-ranked defense (−0.030 allowed).

By success rate (the share of plays that gain expected points), the Bengals offense is at 47.1% (8th) and the Ravens offense at 47.9% (5th). Through the air, the Bengals average +0.147 EPA per dropback (11th) against a Ravens pass defense ranked 10th; the Ravens average +0.213 (5th) against a Bengals pass defense ranked 8th. The Bengals score 25.6 points per game (9th) and allow 21.8 (14th); the Ravens score 26.0 (7th) and allow 22.0 (15th).

Over the last five games, the Bengals rank 8th on offense and 13th on defense by EPA per play; the Ravens rank 10th and 20th.

Joe Burrow has a 51.2% success rate (4th of 34 qualified quarterbacks) compared to Tyler Huntley's 46.7% (16th). Per dropback, Burrow is at +0.147 EPA to Huntley's +0.027, with 11 touchdown passes and 3 interceptions to Huntley's 3 and 0.

The Bengals are 3-2 and 2-2-1 against the spread; their last game was a 31-24 win over the Dolphins. The Ravens are 4-2 and 2-4 against the spread; their last game was a 13-10 loss to the Browns. The Bengals are coming off a bye.

The Bengals closed as 3-point road favorites, with the Ravens getting the points at home. The spread opened with Ravens favored by 3. The total closed at 46.5, down from 50.5 at the open. After removing the vig, the closing moneyline (Bengals -162, Ravens +136) prices the Bengals at 59% and the Ravens at 41%.

Written from the numbers available before kickoff.

Result

Final score and result vs the closing line

Cincinnati Bengals 35, Baltimore Ravens 13

Cincinnati Bengals won by 22.

  • Against the closing spread (Baltimore Ravens +3): Cincinnati Bengals covered.
  • Combined score 48 vs the closing total of 46.5: Over.
  • Cincinnati Bengals closed at -162 on the moneyline (a 59% no-vig market-implied chance).

Before the game: market and G&W

59%Market at the close41%
Cincinnati BengalsBaltimore Ravens
40%Market at the open60%

From open to close the market moved 19 points toward Cincinnati Bengals.

The G&W pregame win probability for this game is available to Analytics members. See plans

Market numbers are the consensus moneyline with the bookmaker margin removed.

Win probability

Each team's chance of winning through the game, starting from the market's closing price (Cincinnati Bengals 59%, Baltimore Ravens 41%) and moving with every snap until the final.

100%75%50%75%100%Q1Q2Q3Q4Market start1Q1 13:45: Baltimore Ravens 41% to 53%2Q3 4:33: Cincinnati Bengals 49% to 58%3Q3 2:57: Baltimore Ravens 44% to 53%4Q4 15:00: Cincinnati Bengals 49% to 63%5Q4 12:52: Cincinnati Bengals 66% to 79%■ Ravens■ Bengals
 

Biggest swings

  1. Q1 13:45 — Baltimore Ravens ball, 3rd & 9 at CIN 48(Shotgun) 5-T.Huntley pass short right to 4-Z.Flowers for 48 yards, TOUCHDOWN.Baltimore Ravens 41% → 53% (+12 pts) · Drive 1 in Drive X-Ray
  2. Q3 4:33 — Cincinnati Bengals ball, 1st & 10 at BAL 13(Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass short middle to 5-T.Higgins for 13 yards, TOUCHDOWN.Cincinnati Bengals 49% → 58% (+9 pts) · Drive 11 in Drive X-Ray
  3. Q3 2:57 — Baltimore Ravens ball, 2nd & 10 at BAL 485-T.Huntley pass short left to 85-J.Cuevas to CIN 33 for 19 yards (6-B.Cook).Baltimore Ravens 44% → 53% (+9 pts) · Drive 12 in Drive X-Ray
  4. Q4 15:00 — Baltimore Ravens ball, 4th & 2 at CIN 12(Shotgun) 5-T.Huntley pass incomplete short middle to 85-J.Cuevas.Cincinnati Bengals 49% → 63% (+14 pts) · Drive 12 in Drive X-Ray
  5. Q4 12:52 — Cincinnati Bengals ball, 2nd & 6 at CIN 33(Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass deep middle to 5-T.Higgins to BAL 23 for 44 yards (38-K.Martin; 14-K.Hamilton).Cincinnati Bengals 66% → 79% (+12 pts) · Drive 13 in Drive X-Ray

Cincinnati Bengals won after falling as low as 16% (Q2 1:37).

Analytics members also see this chart starting from the G&W pregame win probability. See plans

Game DNA

BengalsPoints addedRavens
-0.5Passingdropbacks
-5.7
-4.7Rushingdesigned runs
-6.9
+12.2Explosive plays7 plays · 10 plays
+19.9
+0.0Turnovers0 giveaways · 1 giveaways
-6.0
+1.4Special teamskicks, punts and returns
+2.7
+1.6Penalties1 for 15 yds · 10 for 57 yds
-3.7
+9.8Red zoneTDs on trips: 5 of 5 · 0 of 3
-7.2
+19.9All plays
-7.0
Bar left: Bengals gainedBar right: Ravens gained

The biggest single gap: red zone, worth about 17.1 points to Cincinnati Bengals. The final margin was 22.

Points added: what each team's plays added to its expected points, credited to the team with the ball. Each play counts once.

The official play, graded

The official play on this game, at the price it was sent, graded against the final score.

Official playCincinnati Bengals ML +1331.00uWIN +1.33u
Official playUnder 51.5 -1180.50uWIN +0.50u

Every official play is logged and graded, wins and losses alike. Full track record.

Line review

Cincinnati Bengals closed as the market favourite at 59% and won.

The line moved toward Cincinnati Bengals before kickoff, and they won.

How the G&W pregame number compared with the close, and whether the line moved toward it, is available to Analytics members. See plans

Drive X-Ray

Every possession of this game, drive by drive. Hover or tap a drive for the plays.

Every other game: Drive X-Ray.

Market

Closing line and line movement

Spreadfavorite flipped
OpenRavens -3 (-109)
Bengals +3 (-112)
CloseRavens +3 (-112)
Bengals -3 (-106)
Totaldown 4
Open50.5 (o -114 / u -106)
Close46.5 (o -110 / u -110)
Moneyline
OpenBengals +136 40%
Ravens -167 60%
CloseBengals -162 59%
Ravens +136 41%

Consensus of US sportsbooks. Open = first line after both teams' previous games; Close = consensus at kickoff. Percentages are the moneyline's no-vig market-implied chances.

Members

G&W Line

G&W’s own number for this game, next to the market. Analytics

Projected score
Spread
Total
Win %

Matchup

Players to watch

Tee Higgins has 423 receiving yards for the Bengals (12th of 79 qualified wide receivers) with a target share of 23.1%. Chase Brown has 246 rushing yards on 71 carries (25th of 40 qualified running backs). Zay Flowers has 471 receiving yards for the Ravens (9th of 79 qualified wide receivers) with a target share of 31.1%. Derrick Henry has 534 rushing yards on 130 carries (4th of 40 qualified running backs).

Cincinnati Bengals logo
Bengals
RB · Chase Brown
  • Carries71
  • Rush yards24625th
  • Yards per carry3.532nd
  • EPA per rush−0.13826th
  • Rush success rate36.6%24th
WR · Tee Higgins
  • Targets / catches43 / 27
  • Receiving yards42312th
  • Target share23.1%24th
  • Yards per target9.819th
  • EPA per target+0.58315th
TE · Mike Gesicki
  • Targets / catches17 / 12
  • Receiving yards15924th
  • Target share11.0%31st
  • Yards per target9.45th
  • EPA per target+0.9941st
Baltimore Ravens logo
Ravens
RB · Derrick Henry
  • Carries130
  • Rush yards5344th
  • Yards per carry4.118th
  • EPA per rush−0.10725th
  • Rush success rate41.5%17th
WR · Zay Flowers
  • Targets / catches42 / 32
  • Receiving yards4719th
  • Target share31.1%4th
  • Yards per target11.24th
  • EPA per target+0.63412th
TE · Mark Andrews
  • Targets / catches33 / 23
  • Receiving yards18118th
  • Target share20.1%7th
  • Yards per target5.532nd
  • EPA per target−0.09229th

Among players not listed out or doubtful on this game’s captured injury report, the featured back has the most carries and receivers the most targets over each team's last four games. This is a usage comparison, not a confirmed starting lineup. Stats are season to date; ranks among qualified players at the position (6.25 carries, 3 targets for wide receivers or 2.5 for tight ends per team game).

Success by situation

Early-down success rate45.8% / 49.3%league 43.1%
3rd-down conversion rate50.0% / 39.4%league 39.7%
Red-zone TD rate52.9% / 71.4%league 61.0%
SituationBengalsRavens
Early-down success rateBengals offense vs Ravens defense45.8%10th40.1%6th
Early-down success rateRavens offense vs Bengals defense42.2%12th49.3%4th
Early-down EPA per playBengals offense vs Ravens defense+0.02013th−0.1094th
Early-down EPA per playRavens offense vs Bengals defense−0.02111th+0.1496th
3rd-down conversion rateBengals offense vs Ravens defense50.0%2nd39.5%15th
3rd-down conversion rateRavens offense vs Bengals defense46.0%28th39.4%17th
3rd-down EPA per playBengals offense vs Ravens defense+0.1648th+0.14526th
3rd-down EPA per playRavens offense vs Bengals defense+0.14627th+0.0269th
Red-zone TD rateBengals offense vs Ravens defense52.9%21st57.9%14th
Red-zone TD rateRavens offense vs Bengals defense41.2%4th71.4%7th
Red-zone success rateBengals offense vs Ravens defense48.0%8th40.0%10th
Red-zone success rateRavens offense vs Bengals defense34.6%4th50.8%3rd

On early downs the Bengals succeed on 45.8% of plays (10th) against a Ravens defense that allows 40.1% (6th); on 3rd down they convert 50.0% (2nd) against a defense allowing 39.5% (15th). On early downs the Ravens succeed on 49.3% of plays (4th) against a Bengals defense that allows 42.2% (12th); on 3rd down they convert 39.4% (17th) against a defense allowing 46.0% (28th). The Bengals score touchdowns on 52.9% of red-zone trips (21st). The Ravens score touchdowns on 71.4% of red-zone trips (7th).

Each row pairs one offense with the defense it faces; for a defense the rank is how stingy it is (1st = allows the least). Ranks out of 32 teams, season to date before kickoff.

Coaching and tendencies

Bengals head coachZac Taylor
Ravens head coachJesse Minter
StaffBengalsRavens
Head coachZac TaylorJesse Minter
Offensive coordinatorDan PitcherDeclan Doyle
Defensive coordinatorAl GoldenAnthony Weaver
Pass rate over expected5.5% / −4.9%league −1.6%
Seconds per snap32.4 / 35.8league 32.9
Early-down dropback rate61.3% / 49.7%league 55.8%
Offense tendenciesBengalsRavens
Pass rate over expecteddropbacks above what down, distance and score suggest · league −1.6%5.5%1st-highest−4.9%28th-highest
Dropback rateshare of plays that are dropbacks · league 61.4%66.2%4th-highest54.8%31st-highest
Early-down dropback rate1st and 2nd down · league 55.8%61.3%5th-highest49.7%30th-highest
Shotgun rateshare of snaps · league 61.5%74.7%2nd-highest55.4%24th-highest
No-huddle rateshare of snaps · league 6.4%4.9%21st-highest3.9%23rd-highest
Seconds per snapneutral situations; lower is faster · league 32.932.420th-slowest35.81st-slowest
Explosive passes (15+ yards)share of pass plays · league 15.2%16.9%11th19.1%6th
Explosive passes (20+ yards)share of pass plays · league 8.5%7.7%22nd9.3%11th
Explosive runs (10+ yards)share of designed runs · league 9.3%9.6%15th13.7%4th
Sack ratesacks per dropback · league 6.1%4.4%7th7.1%22nd
Turnovers per playinterceptions and lost fumbles · league 1.92%1.62%16th1.11%6th
Plays per gameoffensive snaps · league 61.561.618th-most59.820th-most
4th-and-short go ratewent for it on 4th-and-2 or shorter beyond their own 30 · league 60.4%2 of 64 of 5
DefenseBengalsRavens
Sack rate generatedleague 6.1%8.7%3rd6.4%16th
Explosive passes (15+ yards) allowedleague 15.2%16.5%20th13.9%12th
Explosive passes (20+ yards) allowedleague 8.5%10.2%25th8.3%16th
Explosive runs (10+ yards) allowedleague 9.3%13.5%30th8.0%10th
Takeaways per playleague 1.92%2.67%4th1.61%22nd
QB hits generatedper dropback · league 15.9%17.1%11th17.7%9th
QB hits allowedper dropback · league 15.9%17.6%25th14.7%13th

The Bengals pass more often than down, distance and score would suggest (5.5% pass rate over expected, 1st-highest), while the Ravens sit at −4.9% (28th-highest). In neutral situations the Bengals take 32.4 seconds between snaps and the Ravens 35.8, so the Bengals play faster. On 4th-and-2 or shorter beyond their own 30, the Bengals have gone for it 2 of 6 times and the Ravens 4 of 5.

Season to date before kickoff, from play-by-play (regular season). Ranks out of 32 teams; for style stats with no better or worse, rank 1 = highest.

EPA rank trend

Bengals offense
after wk 410thafter wk 510thafter wk 69th
rising
Bengals defense
after wk 410thafter wk 513thafter wk 616th
falling
Ravens offense
after wk 43rdafter wk 55thafter wk 67th
falling
Ravens defense
after wk 411thafter wk 516thafter wk 614th
falling

Season-to-date EPA per play rank after each week (offense: 1st = most efficient; defense: 1st = allows the least).

Head-to-head

The teams have met 23 times since 2015: the Bengals won 10 and the Ravens 13. In the most recent meeting (December 14, 2025), the Ravens won 24-0; the Ravens averaged +0.207 EPA per play; the Bengals averaged −0.309 EPA per play.

DateScoreSpreadTotalEPA/play
Dec 14, 2025Ravens 24, Bengals 0
Ravens won
Ravens -2.5
Ravens covered
51.5
under
Ravens +0.207 · Bengals −0.309
Nov 27, 2025Bengals 32, Ravens 14
Bengals won
Ravens -7
Bengals covered
52.5
under
Ravens −0.340 · Bengals −0.002
Nov 7, 2024Bengals 34, Ravens 35
Ravens won
Ravens -6
Bengals covered
53
over
Ravens +0.322 · Bengals +0.099
Oct 6, 2024Ravens 41, Bengals 38
Ravens won
Ravens -2.5
Ravens covered
48.5
over
Ravens +0.290 · Bengals +0.266
Nov 16, 2023Bengals 20, Ravens 34
Ravens won
Ravens -4
Ravens covered
46.5
over
Ravens +0.171 · Bengals +0.053

The last five meetings since 2015, most recent first. Spread and total are the closing lines.

Teams

Cincinnati Bengals

Baltimore Ravens

Gridiron & Wine graded a pick on this game: see the archived pick.

More NFL games on October 25, 2026

All NFL games in October 2026

Follow the market every day

See every game's current line on the odds board, or check our fully tracked results.

Odds boardTracked results